Schedule

The schedule framework is as follows, but is subject to change, as needed–that’s part of the magic! Note: based on popular demand, we have added an extra day on Thursday, with a spectacular opening Goddess Gala!

Thursday
1:00    Airport shuttle leaves SFO promptly (register)
2:00    Check-in begins (Office)
2:00    Telling our stories: Meet & Greet Circle, JoAnna Silverwitch (Iris Hall Deck)
4:00    Laurel crowns (Iris Hall Deck)
5:30    Dinner (Iris Hall)
7:00    Goddess Gala: Pageant & Performances, Z Budapest and HPs (Singing Stones)
>          Performers will be announced in 2020
10:00  Grounding: Sweets & dreamy potions (Iris Hall)
>          Ecstatic Dance Party, Crystal Starshine Fire Fox (Red Tent)

Friday
7:00    Rise and Shine in Song (Iris Hall)
8:00    Breakfast (Iris Hall)
9:30    Self-blessing Ceremony, Z Budapest and HPs (Red Tent)
12:00  Lunch (Iris Hall)
1:30    Break-out sessions:
>          TBD
>          Ritual Drumming Skills, Larissa Monfort and Kris Freewoman (Singing Stones)
3:30    Break-out sessions:
>          Wisdom of the Plants, Susun Weed (TBD)
>          Amazon Archery, Lithia Brigan (Archery Field – space is limited)
5:30    Dinner (Iris Hall)
7:30    Ritual: Initiations, Ordinations, and Spell Castling, Z Budapest and HPs (Gaia Bowl)
10:00  Grounding: Sweets & dreamy potions (Iris Hall)
>          Oracular Seidh, Diana Paxson (Iris Hall)
>          Sacral Vibes Dance Party, Crystal Starshine Fire Fox (Red Tent)

Saturday
7:00    Pass the Rattle Circle, JoAnna Silverwitch (Singing Stones)
8:00    Breakfast (Iris Hall)
9:30    Focused groups (Iris Hall Deck)
12:00  Lunch (Iris Hall)
1:30    Break-out sessions
>          Dianic Ritual, Lady Jesamyn Angelica (Red Tent)
>          TBD
3:30    Break-out sessions
>          TBD
>          Amazon Aerial Training, Maidens & Mentors (Zip Lining)
5:30    Dinner (Iris Hall)
7:30    Ritual: Generations Processional, Z Budapest and HPs (Gaia Bowl)
10:00  Grounding: Sweets & dreamy potions (Iris Hall)
>          Old School Goddess Dance-Off, Crystal Starshine Fire Fox (Red Tent)
12:00  Midnight Margaritas!

Sunday
7:00   Yoga (Singing Stones)
8:00    Breakfast (Iris Hall)
9:30    Packing (must be out of cabins by noon)
>          Drum Circle Dance Party! (Singing Stones)
10:30  Closing Circle, Z Budapest and HPs (Singing Stones)
11:45  Group photo (Singing Stones)
12:00  Farewell BBQ (Diana’s Grove)
1:30    Airport shuttle leaves for SFO (register)